Female Team's Division

Crossfit Algin

  • Natalie Russenberger (Captain) - Crossfit Align
  • Kalyn Garza
  • Patti Hammerstein - Crossfit Align
  • Brandi Hurtado - Crossfit Align
  • Janean Jordan - Crossfit Align
  • Chris Morris - CrossFit Align

CrossFit Hot Springs Red

  • Ashley Gancarczyk (Captain) - CrossFit Hot Springs
  • heather holdiness
  • rachel jones
  • anita martin
  • melissa owen
  • katie pate

LRDC Shady Ladies

  • Lori talley (Captain) - crossfit maumelle
  • cheryl heard - LRDC DUCKS IN A ROW
  • kayla newbowles - LRDC DUCKS IN A ROW
  • suzette smith - LRDC DUCKS IN A ROW
  • jasmine Smith - LRDC DUCKS IN A ROW
  • Marie Stubbs - LRDC DUCKS IN A ROW

Rowing Thunder

  • Dianne Hawkins (Captain) - CrossFit Breaking Barriers
  • Tracy Norman - Crossfit Breaking Barriers
  • Jennifer Phillips - CrossFit Breaking Barriers
  • Jessica Rascoe - CrossFit Breaking Barriers
  • Stephanie Watkins - CrossFit Breaking Barriers
  • Ashley Watkins - CrossFit Breaking Barriers

Super He"ROWS"

  • Rachel Dooley (Captain)
  • Becca Howell - Wellness Revolution Crossfit
  • Chastity Hull
  • Jackie Jung - Wellness Revolution Crossfit
  • Rachelle Sigler
  • Nina Stigall

Who row this world...girls!

  • Megan Cruce (Captain) - CrossFit Maumelle
  • Tinley Bone - CFM
  • Kristin Garcia - CFM
  • Kim Gates - CFM
  • Kim Le - CFM
  • Janice Northen - CFM

Co-ed Teams's Division

Accalia CrossFit

  • Payton Givens (Captain) - Accalia CrossFit
  • Jenny Forrest - Accailia Crossfit
  • Amy Reynolds
  • taylor sherrill - Accailia Crossfit
  • connor whitfield - Accailia Crossfit

Baewatch

  • Ray Ellen (Captain) - Razorback Crossfit
  • Kim Daggitt - Wellness Revolution Crossfit
  • jessica mcalister - Razorback Crossfit
  • Jessie Stout - Wellness Revolution Crossfit
  • Mitch Stout - Wellness Revolution Crossfit
  • Rebekah Turner - Crossfit Conway

Boom Rows the Dynamite

  • Omar Lopez (Captain)
  • Alyssa Beaver - SOAR
  • Becky Carter - SOAR
  • Ronnie Paro - SOAR
  • BreAnna Rhodes - SOAR
  • Chris Rhodes - SOAR

Cabot CrossFit

  • Chuck Schwab (Captain) - Cabot CrossFit
  • Megan Long - Cabot CrossFit
  • Jake Long - Cabot CrossFit
  • Angela Schwab - Cabot CrossFit
  • Jennifer Wilson - Cabot CrossFit
  • Gary Wilson - Cabot CrossFit

Chick Fil A

  • Angela Vaprezsan (Captain) - chick fil a
  • kaylyn fuselier
  • chris Grady - chick fil a
  • pedro marquez - chick fil a
  • lindsey shira - chick fil a
  • kuron summons - chick fil a

CrossFit Hot Springs Grey

  • James Lawson (Captain) - CrossFit Hot Springs
  • payton carnahan
  • john howard
  • lesia landers
  • genny thompson
  • geoffrey white - crossfit hot springs

Guns N Rows

  • Juliane Leyendecker (Captain) - Crossfit Maumelle
  • Cindy Jackson - Crossfit Maumelle
  • Aaron Leyendecker - Crossfit Maumelle
  • M'Leah Lindsey - Crossfit Maumelle
  • Jose Maglione - Crossfit Maumelle
  • Candy Stromberg - Crossfit Maumelle

Holey Ship

  • Kent Brunen (Captain) - Wellness Revolution CF
  • jill bowerman - Wellness Revolution CF
  • Kerri Brunen - Wellness Revolution CF
  • Nick Kelly - Wellness Revolution CF
  • judie rahman - Wellness Revolution CF
  • Bud Thomas - Wellness Revolution CF

Pace Cadets

  • Amanda Johnson (Captain) - CrossFit Breaking Barriers
  • wade johnson - CrossFit Breaking Barriers
  • Hannah Mitchell - CrossFit Breaking Barriers
  • Wes Mitchell - CrossFit Breaking Barriers
  • Jake Rascoe - CrossFit Breaking Barriers
  • John Sitzman - Crossfit Breaking Barriers

Profectus Paddlers

  • Casey Brown (Captain) - Profectus Athletics
  • Peter Acuna - Profectus Athletics
  • Danny Arballo - Profectus Athletics
  • Kerri Brazzel - Profectus Athletics
  • Scotty Jolly - Profectus Athletics
  • Greg Lindsey - Profectus Athletics

Rock City Whatevers

  • Taimi Bahreini (Captain) - Rock City Crossfit
  • Paul Bahreini - Rock City Crossfit
  • Beau Estes - Rock City Crossfit
  • Shara Heisterkamp - Rock City Crossfit
  • Laura Thomas - Rock City Crossfit
  • scott wall - Rock City Crossfit

Row Bros

  • Beth Ann Patterson (Captain) - Alpha Athletics

Row Down Dirty Scoundrels

  • Joshua Clausen (Captain) - Rock City Crossfit
  • Lauren Brown - Rock City Crossfit
  • Brad Brown - Rock City Crossfit
  • Amanda Clausen - Rock City Crossfit
  • Jonathon Cortright - Rock City Crossfit
  • Tyler Crowe - Rock City Crossfit

Row Hard or Row Home

  • Jonathan Atchison (Captain) - Crossfit Testament
  • Bethany Brown - crossfit testament
  • Dana Henson - crossfit testament
  • Matt Kaczor - crossfit testament
  • Alex Smith - crossfit testament
  • Pamela West - crossfit testament

Rowing Pains

  • Laura Anderson (Captain) - Bodyworks Malvern
  • Scott Anderson - Bodyworks Malvern
  • Jef Bradley - Bodyworks Malvern
  • Kim Hunter
  • Jace Keeney - Bodyworks Malvern
  • Misty Willingham - Bodyworks Malvern

Rowin’ With My Homies

  • Sarah Clark (Captain) - Crossfit Maumelle
  • patrick clark - crossfit maumelle
  • martie glover - crossfit maumelle
  • evia hill - crossfit maumelle
  • kristin lytle - crossfit testament
  • cheyenne phillips - crossfit testament

RUH ROW

  • Debbie Pharr (Captain) - Crossfit Maumelle
  • Britteny Bass - Crossfit Maumelle
  • Patrick Bass - Crossfit Maumelle
  • Khaalis O'Neill - Crossfit Maumelle
  • Jasmine O'Neill - Crossfit Maumelle
  • Mark Pharr - Crossfit Maumelle

Seas the WOD

  • Emily Boyd (Captain) - Rock City Crossfit
  • Brady Boyd - Rock City Crossfit
  • Laura Pritchett - Rock City Crossfit
  • Lynette Rivera - Rock City Crossfit
  • Wayne Watson - Rock City Crossfit
  • Christine Young - Rock City Crossfit

Second String

  • Jackie Pozarek (Captain) - Crossfit Testament
  • Spring Hill - Crossfit Testament
  • Corey Pozarek - Crossfit Testament
  • Colby Squires - Crossfit Testament
  • Sara Squires - Crossfit Testament
  • Rikki Walker - Crossfit Testament

SO Not Ready

  • Nick Stevens (Captain) - CrossFit Maumelle
  • Susanna Creed - CrossFit Maumelle
  • Deona Elliott - CrossFit Maumelle
  • Travis Pilcher - CrossFit Maumelle
  • TBD TBD - CrossFit Maumelle
  • Candice Williams - CrossFit Maumelle

Team 6

  • Amanda Wright (Captain) - CrossFit Testament
  • Ashley Eisenhauer - CrossFit Testament
  • John Grace - CrossFit Testament
  • jake wright - CrossFit Testament
  • Beau Wright - CrossFit Testament
  • Randy Wright - CrossFit Testament

Team Powerhouse

  • Nicole Ruiz Homsher (Captain) - Powerhouse Combine
  • Jennifer Barber - Powerhouse Combine
  • Ruthie Forman - Powerhouse Combine
  • Michael Homsher - Powerhouse Training Complex
  • Mallory Jackson - Powerhouse Combine
  • Mindy Jackson - Powerhouse Combine

Wellness Revolution

  • Roger Coburn (Captain) - Wellness Revolution / Little Rock
  • Jennifer Barnhouse - Wellness Revolution
  • Blu Coburn - Wellness Revolution
  • Dani Geels - Wellness Revolution
  • Kim Turner - Wellness Revolution
  • Wes Wilson - Wellness Revolution

Will Row for Donuts

  • Sarah Kelley (Captain) - Crossfit Maumelle
  • dustin kirk - crossfit maumelle
  • Drew McCurry - crossfit maumelle
  • Mandy McCurry - crossfit maumelle
  • Michael McCurry - crossfit maumelle
  • Julie Woods - crossfit maumelle

WRKF

  • Matthew Bowerman (Captain) - Wellness revolution
  • Genny Batchelor
  • Issac Bowerman
  • Maggie Vincent
  • Gabe Vincent
  • Virginia Weaver

Male Team's Division

Certa Row

  • David Holley (Captain) - CrossFit Maumelle
  • Heath Boyd
  • Jerry Ellis
  • Ryan Hunter
  • Mark Jahnke
  • Greg Taylor

Crossfit Algin

  • Jake Russenberger (Captain) - Crossfit Align
  • Russ Allen - CFA
  • Jim Galvin - CFA
  • Drew Manasco - CFA
  • Chris Morris - CFA
  • Zach Russenberger - CFA

CrossFit Hot Springs Black

  • Britt Stockrahm (Captain) - CrossFit Hot Springs
  • tbd
  • dylan easterling
  • kyle garner
  • michael holdiness
  • david large

Rowmens

  • Paul Rivera (Captain) - Rock City CrossFit
  • Conner Dockery - Rock City CrossFit
  • mark rivera - Rock City CrossFit
  • John Rivera - Rock City CrossFit
  • Brad Thomas - Rock City CrossFit
  • Montoya Young - Rock City CrossFit

ROW sesh

  • John(Matt Striplings Shirt) Rago (Captain) - 501 CrossFit / NLRAC
  • John Bartholmey
  • Nick Holder
  • joey lamb
  • Dallion Richardson
  • Dave Sluder

Serve and ROWtect

  • Justin Woods (Captain) - CrossFit Maumelle
  • Dustin Ivey
  • Eli Keller
  • David McClain
  • Rick Neill
  • Joe Poole

Team CUBA sponsored by Davis DuBose Knight Forestry & Real Estate

  • Matt Weaver (Captain) - CUBA
  • Eric Gonzalez - CUBA
  • Bruce Henry - CUBA
  • Mark Knight - CUBA
  • Michael Marter - CUBA
  • G Weaver - CUBA

Event Info:

2019 Arkansas SO Row

Date: July 20, 2019

Location: 12001 Maumelle Blvd, North Little Rock Arkansas

Registration: 180.00

Leaderboard

Heats

Athletes

Back To Event